2018-19 GIRLS ROSTERS

Congratulations all!

Contact your coach to confirm your spot

Untitled
Madeline Boston
maddyboston@gmail.com

UNDER 9 (birth year 2010) BLUE TEAM

Afsharipour, Stella
Allen, Eden
Brandt, Stefani
Hansmeyer, Maeve
Hunnewell, Claire
Lopez, Yasmin
Nutting, Harper
Patterson, Milena
Rodas, Samantha
Vela, Hailey
Wells, Demi
Williams, Taylor

UNDER 10 (birth year 2009) BLUE/RED POOL

Bergholt, Samantha
Blackman, Brooklyn
Buck, Riley
Bussi, Maxine
Cussen, Blake
DeGooyer, Blythe
Dickerson, Evelyn
Englert, Brooke
Fornes, Hudson
Grevelding, Ava
Harries-Jones, Cassidy
Hedrick, Bailey
Hendrickson, Milan
Kelly, Jordan
Marne, Aubrey
Plunkett, Lillie
Ruud, Johanna
Schneiter, Talia
Sridharan, Anya
Sullivan, Ainsley
Truitt, Madison
Winslow, Colette
BrandonMurphy
Brandon Murphy
bwmurph99@gmail.com

UNDER 11 (birth year 2008) BLUE TEAM

Beykpour, Demi
Brekhus-Lavinsky, Hilah
Ellison, Sierra
Foley, Samantha
Forster, Siena
Ghalam, Isabel
Hayes, Estelle
Mahdavi, Chloe
Notowich, Margot
O'Shea, Lily
Parisi, Elle
Plunkett, Keira
Robillard, Gussie
Stone, Johana
MichaelSharp
Michael Sharp
msharp@mcds.org

UNDER 12 (birth year 2007) BLUE TEAM

Achtner, Sofia
Browne, Savannah
Collet, Whitney
Farese, Sarah
Fisher, Elena
Franchetti, Alina
Harries-Jones, Avery
King, Katherine
Lee, Eloise
Marshall, Tessa
Spiegel, Evelyn
White, Siena

UNDER 12 (birth year 2007) RED TEAM

Alexander, Isabel
Brew, Morgan
Finnane, Kennedy
Flint, Zoe
Klompus, Livia
Linton, Tatiana
Murphy, Katherine (Katie)
Quinby, Josette
Stewart, Molly
Tarantino, Catalina
Thomas, Holly
Walkeryee, Ava Irene
Walsh, Maggie
Weasler, Cassia
WillFinnie
Will Finnie
wfinnie95@gmail.com

UNDER 12 (birth year 2007) WHITE TEAM

Bergholt, Izzy
Chinn, Scarlet
DeLay, Tessa
Englert, Lillian
Fetterman-Riggle, Josephine
Godoy, Jennifer
Kehoe, Kylah
Krause, Phoenix
Mason, Gabriela
Merriman, Elsabet
Morales, Roselyn
Morley, Shea Bella
Morris, Carolyn
Pena, Magally
Rendic, Mila
Sandoval, Mia
Treves, Mirabelle
Walker, Kacy
Mattias Kodozman
Mattias Kodzoman
mkodzoman@hotmail.com

UNDER 13 (birth year 2006) BLUE TEAM

Betti, Hendrix
Boone, Madison
Gerner, Samantha
Gorham, Lea
Hansmeyer, Mia
Lowe, Carly
MacDonald, Logan
Mergenthaler, Madelyn
Miller, Tessa
Morf, Phoebe
Pearson, Riley
Rode, Mariana
Sell, Nellie
Wabl, Miranda
Walker, Kacy
IsaiahSchwerin
Isaiah Schwerin
knvbish@gmail.com

UNDER 13 (birth year 2006) RED TEAM

Amir, Mika
Blanchard, Sarah
Bowers, Ainslie
Dickinson, Cecile
Elizondo, Lily
Frade, Brianna
Gardner, Samantha
Ginsburg, Mia
Gonzalez, Tanya
Greenwald, Alexandra
Haan, Samantha
Jimenez Donovan, Clea
Kelly, Andromeda
Logan, Cate
Maier, Lila
Moshashaee, Mona
Potter, Jordan 
Wing-Alpert, Dylan

UNDER 13 (birth year 2006) WHITE TEAM

Ali, Isha
Austen, Eliza
Brinck, Louisa
Collins, Kiana
Goltz, Carsen
Hatch, Olivia
Marne, Avery
Mincy, Mila
Reis, Ruby
Roath, Darby
Salz, Katherine
Silverstein, Mikayla
Smith, Sadie
Taube, Mia
Tuthill, Gabrielle
Wenner, Sophie
RobFunes
Rob Funes
jrusso357@aol.com

UNDER 14 (birth year 2005) BLUE TEAM

Beard, Micaela
Capitolo, Caitlin
DePalma, Patricia
Durkin, Caoilinn
Jenkyn, Imogen
Kosmowski, Anja
Lowenstein, Katie
Matney, Fiona
Mortimer, Elodie
Nettz, Mia
Nogueiro, Kathryn
Shannon, Emmie
Steele, Gabrielle
Strack, Alexis
Swindle, Chloe
Wall, Audrey
Wall, Hailey
IsaiahSchwerin
Isaiah Schwerin
knvbish@gmail.com

UNDER 14 (birth year 2005) RED TEAM

Collister, Morgan
Dowd, Brady
Emison, Ella
Epps, Madeline
Johnson, Summer
Jorgensen, Ava
LaFave, Lucy
Lewis, Charlotte
McCarty, Caroline
Nitta, Lila
Nogueiro, Sofia
Pashman, Lily
Reid, Lauren
Sisitsky, Mia
Thawley, Cassandra
Thurston, Zola
Welch, Natalie
Young, Molly

UNDER 14 (birth year 2005) WHITE TEAM

Anderson, Rori
Arauz-Moore, Isabella
Bradish, Lily
Buck, Madeline
Chauhan, Sahira Jun
Churton, Ruby
Cullen, Caroline
Davis, Lulu
Elder, Olivia
Greenholz, Maya
Helmer, Reilly
McKenna, Sophie
Moll, Hailey
Monty, Lauren
Ryerson, Nicole
Schiller, Sofia
Wank, Lainey
Winship, Addie

UNDER 15 (birth year 2004) BLUE TEAM

Allen, Emma
Anderson, Riley
Casey, Ellie
Hamant, Mia
Jones, Avery
Klingelhofer, Eleanore
Lash, Kaya
McKechnie, Claire
McKechnie, Lauren
Pero, Sophia
Poulos, Calista
Salvetti, Briana
Shepherd, Zoe
Sherry, Rebecca
Sugrue, Lena
Summers, Lauren
Tribolet, Natasha
Wells, Maya
lingafeldt_jody
Jody Lingafeldt
jmlingafeldt@gmail.com

UNDER 15 (birth year 2004) RED TEAM

Aguirre-Dominguez, Mia
Barta, Paige
Bergholt, Alexandra
Block, Charlotte
Boyd, Sydney
Button, Rebecca
Delfs, Sophie
Dougherty, Ryann
Field, Hana
Greenberg, Ariana
Kennedy, Fiorella
Korich, Olivia
McFadden, Honor
Savage Schwartz, Chiara
Southern, Isabelle
Taube, Lily
Weisman, Kendra
IsaiahSchwerin
Isaiah Schwerin
knvbish@gmail.com

UNDER 15 (birth year 2004) WHITE TEAM

Alpert, Kaia
Ardell, Cadence
Berger, Piper
Berger, Sailor
Corsiglia, Makena
Debok, Harley
Diaz, Greer
Dolsak, Lexi
Franks, Kayla
Hawley, Eliza
Hinkelman, Lucy
Kamman, Jessica
Kaster, Sydney
Lynch, Maya
Naish, Ella
St. Sure, Maxine
Thawley, Gabrielle
Tuthill, Charlotte
Zwiefelhofer, Nia
Untitled 6
Alberto Godoy
albertogodoy@comcast.net

UNDER 15 (birth year 2004) BLACK TEAM

Berenholc, Gabriela
Carruthers, Lucy
Curtis, Meimi
D'Amario-McShane, Isabella
Dalton, Zoe
De Andrade, Dira
Gonzales, Isabella (Izzy)
Hughes, Emer
Janssen, Rebecca
Martinez, Stephanie
Matthys, Lauren
Moran, Madelyn
O'Shea, Kathryn
Ragsdale, Olivia
Solari, Ava
Titcombe, Eleanor
Whitehorn, Mikiko
TylerGottschalk
Tyler Gottschalk
coachtylerg@yahoo.com

UNDER 16 (birth year 2003) BLUE TEAM

Byrne, Audrey
Deleon, Caroline
Denniston, Maura
Evers, Caitlin
Gonzalez, Judinelly
Hanna, Halle
Herbermann, Talia
Hildebrand, Peyton
Karp, Mariko
Kelly, Josephine
Love, Natalie
Martin, Taylor
Morgan, Abigail
Morris, Aspen
Namba, Noelle
Peterson, Cassandra
Rembrandt, Maya
Stueland, Siena
Zacarias, Carmen

UNDER 16 (birth year 2003) RED TEAM

Bishop, Emmi
Citroen, Logan
Compton, June Li
Cumming, Margo
Downing, Lucy
Felder, Lindsay
Frumkes, Anji
Gazzola, Claire
Harle, Natalie
Hatch, Laura
Hyman, Ella
Jeffry, Olivia
Kiger, Zara
Lee, Mia
Lowe, Maddie
Milan-Howells, Sophia
Shott, Elisa
Sloan, Eve
Wolfert, Charlie

UNDER 16 (birth year 2003) WHITE TEAM

Alvarez, Stephanie
Bober, Megan
Cameron, Sierra
Cox, Tula
Davis, Elsa
Ellsworth Yow, June
Ellsworth Yow, Lily
Farese, Mara
Ferguson, Charlotte
Green, Talia
Hitchingham, Meghan
Kelly, Rachel
Morrison, Annabel
Mueller, Rachel
Oblites, Emilia
Toracca, Nina
Travis, Annabella
Vasicek, Ella
Vostrejs, Katharine
KellyCoffey
Kelly Coffey
kellcoffey@gmail.com

UNDER 17 (birth year 2002) BLUE TEAM

Alicke, Marina
Altman, Maggie
Andreadis, Marina
Carroll, Olivia
Cawood, Christina
Curtaz, Sophia
Cushner, Jordan
Dillon, Abby
Dougherty, Rachel
Evans, Jenna
Flad, Ellie
Greenberg, Thalia
Gustafson, Grace
Hansen, Avery
Lancaster, Jackie
Prosnitz, Eliana
Rushlow, Maya
Ryersen, Ellie
Watridge, Shannon
Whetstone, Kirsten
RobFunes
Rob Funes
jrusso357@aol.com

UNDER 17 (birth year 2002) RED TEAM

Alexander, Maria
Burger, Lauren
Calegari, Sophia
Cisneros, Sofi
Dahlin, Jenna
Dawes, Kalyn
Delfs, Olivia
Fisher , Jessie
Grant, Kelley
Hawthorne, Samantha
Jigalin, Kaitlyn
Karner, Camille
Kaye, Hannah
Kelly, Carina
Lefferts, Hana
Matsik, Kelsey
Mutscheller, Morgan
Philipp, Sydney
Schumacher, Tessa
Swayne, Aisling
Wheeler, Katie
TylerGottschalk
Tyler Gottschalk
coachtylerg@yahoo.com

UNDER 19 (birth year 2000/01) BLUE TEAM

Bennett, Georgia
Bouton, Grace
Brown, Erin
Cudd, Sadie
Dwyer, Caitlin
Ferguson, Renee
Frohan, Lauren
Fuchs, Audrey
Hasson, Vida
Janney, Lila
Johnson, Charlotte
Jones, Callie
McAllister, Lola
McClinton, Jazzaray
Pero, Madeleine
Plunkett, Fiona
Rogers, Quinn
Travers, Elizabeth
Wall, Kelly
Westley, Alexandra
Wineinger, Emma
lingafeldt_jody
Jody Lingafeldt
jmlingafeldt@gmail.com

UNDER 19 (birth year 2000/01) RED TEAM

Clark, Aliya
Donick, Katelyn
Dowd, Maddie
Freeman, Felicia
Getsey, Natalie
Gruender, Hannah
Guilhaume, Anouk
Jackett, Emma
Kinney, Liza
Kohlhepp, Kayla
Kyle, Lena
McIntire , Abigail
Muir, Amelia
Noto, Lily
Scharf, Julia
Stais, Meredith
Suh, Caroline
Suh, Rachel
Tribolet, Mia
Wuthrich, Caroline
JorgeSandoval
Jorge Sandoval
jelasan7@aol.com

UNDER 19 (birth year 2000/01/02/03) WHITE TEAM

Bindels, Kaya
Blagoyevich, Kosara
Fakhoury, Layla
Griffin, Rosie
Tepe, Maritza
Thune, Ameena
Vazquez Adams, Tatijana
Zirpoli, Giselle
Zirpoli, Lola
NOTE : Additional players from the high school age groups to be named to the Girls 19 White. Appropriately aged girls (birth years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003) who may have missed tryouts or are interested in being evaluated for the team should contact coach Sandoval and arrange an in training session evaluation visit.